Marketing Technology & Growth

Marketing Automation

Connect campaigns, forms, CRM, segmentation and workflow triggers across the lifecycle.

When to consider Marketing Automation

  • You need help to connect campaigns, forms, CRM, segmentation and workflow triggers across the lifecycle.
  • Tracking, attribution or conversion data is inconsistent.
  • Campaigns need stronger landing, lifecycle or experimentation discipline.
  • Growth effort should scale without turning reporting into spreadsheet archaeology.

Marketing Automation scope

Marketing Automation requirements, boundaries and success criteria

Define how this area applies to Marketing Automation, including the decisions, constraints and responsibilities that must be explicit before delivery.

Channels, content and campaign execution

Define how this area applies to Marketing Automation, including the decisions, constraints and responsibilities that must be explicit before delivery.

Tracking, CRM data and attribution

Map the systems, data exchanges, dependencies and exception paths that Marketing Automation must work with.

Conversion, experimentation and lifecycle

Define how this area applies to Marketing Automation, including the decisions, constraints and responsibilities that must be explicit before delivery.

Governance, reporting and optimization

Define the quality, control, reporting and handoff expectations that make Marketing Automation supportable after launch.

Expected Marketing Automation outcomes

Growth objective

Clarify the audience, offer, journey, constraints and measurable business goal for Marketing Automation.

Channel & journey design

Define the channel, content, landing, CRM and lifecycle decisions needed for Marketing Automation.

Measurement & controls

Set tracking, attribution, consent, quality and decision rules for Marketing Automation.

Optimization roadmap

Sequence launch, testing, reporting and improvement priorities for Marketing Automation.

How we approach Marketing Automation

01

Diagnose

Define audience, offer, journey, channel and measurement problems.

02

Instrument

Establish tracking, CRM, data and attribution foundations.

03

Launch

Execute campaigns, content, automation or experiments.

04

Optimize

Use conversion, cost, quality and lifecycle evidence to improve.

05

Scale

Expand winning activity while preserving measurement and operational control.

What you can expect

Marketing Automation scope and requirements

Clear priorities, scope and success criteria for Marketing Automation.

Tracking and data foundation

A concrete deliverable for Marketing Automation, focused on Tracking and data foundation.

Campaign or experiment implementation

A prioritized sequence of practical next steps, dependencies and responsibilities for moving forward.

Performance and optimization dashboard

Useful measures for performance, quality and follow-up so progress can be reviewed over time.

Industries we support

Education & Training

Learning platforms, enrollment journeys, support operations, automation and growth systems.

E-commerce & Retail

Commerce platforms, growth, customer support, order operations, data and automation.

Related solutions

Revenue & Customer Systems

Connect acquisition, CRM, sales, customer communication, support and reporting into a measurable customer lifecycle.

Marketing Automation FAQs

What does Marketing Automation cover?

Connect campaigns, forms, CRM, segmentation and workflow triggers across the lifecycle. Scope for Marketing Automation is confirmed against your current environment, dependencies, operating constraints and success criteria. Key areas can include Marketing Automation requirements, boundaries and success criteria, Channels, content and campaign execution, and Tracking, CRM data and attribution.

When is Marketing Automation a good fit?

You need help to connect campaigns, forms, CRM, segmentation and workflow triggers across the lifecycle. Tracking, attribution or conversion data is inconsistent.

What deliverables can be included?

Typical deliverables for Marketing Automation may include Marketing Automation scope and requirements, Tracking and data foundation, Campaign or experiment implementation, and Performance and optimization dashboard. Final outputs for Marketing Automation depend on the agreed scope and the decisions the work needs to support.

How does Marketing Automation connect to other work?

Marketing Automation can support broader initiatives such as Revenue & Customer Systems and Data Integration & Intelligence. Dependencies for Marketing Automation are mapped during scoping so delivery remains coordinated.

Related Marketing Technology & Growth services

Local SEO

Improve location-based visibility, business listings, local content and local search consistency.

Performance Marketing

Manage paid acquisition with conversion tracking, testing, budget control and performance optimization.